IRCTC to launch 2nd Pilgrim Special Tourist Train for Vibrant Gujarat with Jharsuguda as one of the boarding point

0
564


Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Ltd. (IRCTC), the tourism arm of Indian Railways, is at the forefront of facilitating Tourism in the new normal conditions adhering to COVID protocols.

IRCTC, Regional Office, Bhubaneswar presents a wide variety of Packages to Travel through India which are not only economical but also cover a wide range of Tourist destinations.

IRCTC, RO/BBS is delighted to announce its 2nd Pilgrim Special Tourist Train to “Dwarka, Somnath, Nageswar, Bet Dwarka, Ahemdabad & Statue of Unity” during November 2021.

 

PACKAGE DETAILS
Package Name& Code VIBRANT GUJRAT (SCZPSTT05)
Destination Covered SOMNATH –  Somnath Jyotirlinga

DWARAKA – Dwarka Dheesh temple

NAGESHWAR – Nageswar Jyotirlinga

BET DWARKA – Temple of Lord Krishna

AHMEDABAD – Akshardham temple & Sabarmati Ashram

STATUE OF UNITY – The world’s tallest Statute

Traveling Mode Pilgrimage Special Tourist Train
Date of journey 28.11.2021
Boarding Points in Odisha on 29.11.2021 Brahmapur – 02:50 Hrs,

Khordha – 07:00 Hrs,

Bhubaneswar – 07:30 Hrs,

Cuttack – 08:15 Hrs ,

Talcher Road – 11:00 Hrs,

Angul  – 11:30 Hrs,

Sambalpur – 15:00 hrs

Jharsuguda– 16:20 Hrs.

Package Cost :

Category Single Occupancy
Standard Rs.10400/-
Comfort Rs.17330/-

 

The Package cost includes:

  • Train Journey in 3AC & SL class,
  • Dormitory/Hall accommodation for SL and budget hotel Accommodation for 3AC passengers at places of night stay, Morning freshen up.
  • Non- AC Road Transportation for Sight Seeing.
  • Veg Meals (Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner, Morning & Evening Tea/Coffee).
  • Tour Escorts and unarmed security arrangements.
  • IRCTC Tour Manager.
  • Travel Insurance

IRCTC also offer the most affordable Domestic air packages available in the Tourism Industry. These packages can be availed on Group departures and a customized basis on requirements.

The Latest exciting offerings from IRCTC/RO/BBS are:

  • Rajasthan – Desert Circuit of 06 Nights/07 Days on 09.10.2021with price starting from Rs.33760/-.
  • Kashmir – Heaven on Earth of 05 Nights/06 days on 22.10.2021 with price starting from Rs.24425.00.
  • South India Temple Tour of 04 Nights/05 Days on 08.12.2021 with price starting from Rs. 26915.00

 These Packages are very well designed, economical and all-inclusive:

  • Air Tickets from Bhubaneswar by Indigo Airlines
  • Hotel Accommodation in 3*/4* Hotels in twin/triple occupancy
  • Meals (Breakfast & Dinner)
  • Transfer and sightseeing by comfortable AC vehicle as per itinerary
  • IRCTC’s Tour Manager travelling from Bhubaneswar along with the Tour
  • Travel Insurance and all Taxes.

Stringent COVID safety protocols and a high standard of hygiene is maintained.

For more information and booking of the Packages please contact IRCTC’s toll-free number 8287932227. Website-www.irctctourism.com.